New Staff Bio: Introducing Dan Jebamony

New Staff Bio: Introducing Dan Jebamony

Name: Dan Jebamony
Team: Campaign Management
Nicknames:
Dan the Man, DJ, Dan Dan, Dano, D Money
Date of birth:
05/04/1984
Country of origin:
New Zealand
Favourite food: KFC Wicked Wing
Most embarrassing moment: ‘There’s so many!’ Nearly being swept out to sea and drowning in Langkawi after deciding to attempt a swim to an isolated beach.
Favourite drink: Laphroaig
Favourite holiday destination: Ecuador
Most memorable achievement: not getting knocked out after challenging a Thai kick boxer in Thailand

Up Close with Dan ‘D Money’ Jebamony

I hope to be remembered by… the good, bad and ugly things I do, as long as I’m remembered
I have a talent for… sarcasm
In my spare time... I do not fill out quizzes
Favourite saying: Bad decisions make good stories
Favourite subject: People
Hobbies: rock climbing, kick boxing, snowboarding and knitting
Greatest achievement: surviving all the stupid stunts and alcohol that life has passed my way.
Happiest memory at school: Playing football.
Favourite music: Tool
Favourite bit of tech: LOL Catz. Dey so kewt.
Invention I’d like to see created: a sarcasm font
A fashion fad I must have is: I don’t do fashion and I’m proud of it
The image that reminds me of school is: bad uniforms
My favourite piece of clothing is: a jacket that looks like it was stolen off Tyler Durden
Next year I hope to be: younger
I hope to become a: writer
I’m looking forward to: getting a bike
I hope to work with: the staff at E-Web Marketing
When I grow up I want to: be taller
The country I’d most like to visit is: India

E-Web Marketing
Follow us

E-Web Marketing

We’ve been in the digital marketing field for over 18 years and worked with hundreds of Australian (and international) businesses to grow their web presence. Specialising in SEO, search ads (PPC), social media, content marketing, email marketing and conversion rate optimisation.
E-Web Marketing
Follow us

Latest posts by E-Web Marketing (see all)

E-Web Marketing

We’ve been in the digital marketing field for over 18 years and worked with hundreds of Australian (and international) businesses to grow their web presence. Specialising in SEO, search ads (PPC), social media, content marketing, email marketing and conversion rate optimisation.

No Comments

Post a Comment

Comment
Name
Email
Website