New Staff Bio: Introducing Stefan Chan

New Staff Bio: Introducing Stefan Chan

Name: Stefan Chan
Team:
SEO Progs
Nicknames:
Stef (I know!)
Date of Birth:
24/08/1988
Country of Origin:
Darwin, Australia
Favourite food: Hot Chips with Peri Peri Sauce
Favourite website/s:
www.neogaf.com/forum, www.toucharcade.com, www.ozbargain.com.au
Favourite YouTube video:
Man Vs. Wild – Surviving Sydney’s West
Favourite quote: The game is rigged but you cannot lose if you do not play
Most embarrassing moment: for this year it would be holding a kick-shield for a training partner two times my weight at Kung-fu and flying back 4 metres into another guy and having most of the school watching
Favourite drink: Chrysanthemum Tea
Favourite holiday destination: Queenstown, NZ
Most memorable achievement: falling off a chair and breaking my arm when I was 8

Up Close

I hope to be remembered for: buying games I never have time to play
I have a talent for: walking into walls
In my spare time I: like to watch paranormal TV shows
Favourite saying: Money ain’t got no owners. Only spenders.
Favourite subject: Games!
Hobbies: Video Games, Listening to Podcasts, Kung-fu
Greatest achievement: Beating the Head of SEO in Starcraft II 😀
Happiest memory at school: Year 6, playing OZ Tag at lunch
Favourite music: Linkin Park, Muse, AC/DC
Favourite bit of tech: my digital watch
Next year I hope to be: ranking #1 for my name
I hope to become: a game designer, writer
I’m looking forward to: buying a new 360
The country I’d most like to visit is: Japan

E-Web Marketing
Follow us

E-Web Marketing

We’ve been in the digital marketing field for over 18 years and worked with hundreds of Australian (and international) businesses to grow their web presence. Specialising in SEO, search ads (PPC), social media, content marketing, email marketing and conversion rate optimisation.
E-Web Marketing
Follow us

Latest posts by E-Web Marketing (see all)

E-Web Marketing

We’ve been in the digital marketing field for over 18 years and worked with hundreds of Australian (and international) businesses to grow their web presence. Specialising in SEO, search ads (PPC), social media, content marketing, email marketing and conversion rate optimisation.

1 Comment
  • Posted at 8:22 am, November 2, 2010

    Haha it was a well deserved win as well 🙂

Post a Comment

Comment
Name
Email
Website