Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for E-Web Marketing's website, http://www.ewebmarketing.com.au

E-Web Marketing Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out the Australian Privacy Principles concerning the personal information of individuals.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

What information do we collect?

We collect solicited personal information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When interacting with our website, where appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number and other necessary personal information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously or choose to use a pseudonym.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the necessary information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

How do we protect your information?

Reasonable steps have been implemented in order to protect your personal information from interference, misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification, and disclosure when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google Analytics

The services contained in this section enable E-Web Marketing to monitor and analyse web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behaviour.

Google Analytics (Google)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilises the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Opting Out and Unsubscribing

If, at any time, you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email. You may also choose to contact us using the contact information in Section X

We take all reasonable steps to ensure your personal details are up to date, correct, and complete. At any time, you have the right to:

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on March 14, 2014.

Contacting Us

E-Web Marketing Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday:

http://www.ewebmarketing.com.au

Level 2, 20 Chandos Street,
St Leonards, NSW 2065
Australia
E: mailout@ewebmarketing.com.au
P: 02 9438 5633